New Territories GMB Route 71 71A 72 72M
■ New fare of route 71: $8.7, $7.0, $4.9
■ New fare of route 71A: $7.0
■ New fare of route 72: $8.7, $7.0, $4.9
■ New fare of route 72M: $7.0, $4.9
New Territories GMB Route 47S 48S 73 73A 74 74A
■ New fare of route 47S: $28.0, $6.8
■ New fare of route 48S: $28.0, $6.8
■ New fare of route 73: $6.6, $4.6
■ New fare of route 73A: $6.6, $4.6
■ New fare of route 74: $6.6
■ New fare of route 74A: $5.8
New Territories GMB Route 409 409S
■ Tsing Yi terminus will be relocated to Hang Mei St PLB Terminus at The Met. Azure.
New Territories GMB Route 601 601B 601C 602 602C 603 604 605 606S 620
■ New fare of route 601: $7.8, $6.0, $5.6
■ New fare of route 601B: $5.6
■ New fare of route 601C: $6.0
■ New fare of route 602: $7.8, $6.0
■ New fare of route 602C: $6.0
■ New fare of route 603: $7.8, $6.0
■ New fare of route 604: $6.0, $5.4
■ New fare of route 605: $7.8, $6.0
■ New fare of route 606S: $25.0, $23.0
■ New fare of route 620: $6.4, $6.0
New Territories GMB Route 75 76
■ New fare of route 75: $10.0, $8.2, $6.9, $6.2, $6.0, $5.6, $5.0
■ New fare of route 75 (special trip): $6.0, $5.0
■ New fare of route 76: $7.5, $6.9, $6.2, $5.6, $5.0, $4.1
Hong Kong Island GMB Route 10 10P 31 31X N31
■ New fare of route 10: $14.0, $12.8, $11.0, $10.0, $7.0, $5.8
■ New fare of route 10P: $14.0, $11.0, $10.0, $7.0, $5.8
■ New fare of route 31: $12.4, $11.0, $10.0, $7.0, $5.8
■ New fare of route 31X: $12.4, $11.0, $7.0, $5.8
■ New fare of route N31: $17.7, $12.0, $10.0, $8.4
New Territories GMB Route 24
■ Plying Fu Tip Est and Tai Po Market, via Fu Heng Est and Tai Po Centre.
■ Full fare at $7.4. Student concessionary fare is offered.
RMB Route Kwun Tong (Yuet Wah St) - Sau Mau Ping (16) Kwun Tong - Sau Mau Ping (45) Kwun Tong - Po Tat Est
■ New full fare: $6.0
RMB Route Kwun Tong - Ngau Tau Kok Kwun Tong MTR - IVE Kwun Tong
■ New full fare: $4.0
RMB Route (AN1/2) Belvedere Garden - Sham Shui Po
■ New full fare: $11.0
■ Concessionary full fare will be offered in specified period.
Kowloon GMB Route 82
■ Kai Tak terminus will be relocated to Kai Tak PTI at AIRSIDE.
■ Routeing will be altered on Kai Tak bound.
Affected route: 62S
Affected route: 3 26 26X 43M 74 74S
Affected route: 616S
Affected route: 610S
Affected route: 31 31X N31 63 63A
Affected route: 404M
Affected route: 501S
Affected route: 42
Affected route: 3 26 26X 43M 74 74S
Getting there by minibus
1 1A 12 101M Sai Kung - Kwun Tong Sai Kung - Mong Kok Causeway Bay - Sai Kung
🛂 Heung Yuen Wai Port (Liantang Checkpoint) ◄ 59S
🛂 Lok Ma Chau (San Tin Huang Bus Terminus) ◄ 44B 44B1 75 78 (17) Yuen Long - Sheung Shui
🛂 Lok Ma Chau Spur Line Control Point (Futian Checkpoint) ◄ 75
🛂 Shenzhen Bay Port ◄ 618
💼 Cyberport ◄ 10 10P 58 58M 69 69A 69X
💼 HK Science Park ◄ 27 27A 27B 29 806A 806B 806C 806M
⛰ Dragon's Back ◄ Shau Kei Wan - Shek O
🍀 West Kowloon Cultural District, M+, HK Palace Museum ◄ 26 74 74S 77M CX1
🧧 Lam Tsuen Wishing Tree ◄ 25K
🧧 Yuen Yuen Institute ◄ 81